Covering West & East Midlands & the South West

  Contacts:  Email    


Administration:                                           administration@mcaa.org.uk


Track and Field:     Val Day                         trackandfield@mcaa.org.uk


Finance:                 Val Day                         finance@mcaa.org.uk    


Road & Cross Country: Ian Clarke              roadandxc@mcaa.org.uk

 


MIDLAND COUNTIES ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 ALEXANDER STADIUM
 WALSALL ROAD
 PERRY BARR
 BIRMINGHAM
 B42 2LR
 

PHONE: 0121 344 4201

 

Home Track & Field Road Running Cross Country Race Walking Results Fixtures Clubs/Counties  Gallery Links
WORKING WITH
Hits since January 2011
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Facebook

Midland Counties Road & XC

Home Disciplines Officials Fixtures/Event entry/Results Clubs/Counties/Schools Photo Gallery Misc/ Links/eligibility

The Brooks Midland road running league

Entries for the Brooks Midland road running league are now open.

        Full Details Here       

Race 0ne:      7th February           Brooks Alsager 5                                                           

Race Two:     17th June               Notts 10 mile                                           

Race Three:   4th September        Wilne 10km                                              

Race Four:     24th September      Brooks MCAA Road Relays                        

Race Five:      11th December       Telford 10km                                            


Click Here

Current standings in the Brooks Midland road running league as of the 24.09.16

Results and League standings after Four races:

Notts 10 results for the Brooks Midland road running league.

Dale Annable 52.19 pts 500
Joe Smith 53:25 pts 499
Stuart Hawkes 53:29 pts 498
Stuart Spencer 53:58 pts 497

Ladies

Juliet Potter 57:00 pts 500
Claire Martin 59:28 pts 499
Eleanor Fowler 62:39 pts 498
Barbara Stevens 74:23 pts 497
Laura Boultby 86:51 pts 496


Alsager 5 results

1.Martin Williams Wolverhampton + Bilston 25:24 pts 500
2. Joe Smith Tipton 25:56 pts 499
3.Stuart Hawkes Tipton Harriers 26:05 pts 498
4.Simon Myatt Trentham Running Club 26:38 pts 497
5.Alistair Rutherford Birchfield Harriers 27:34 pts 496
6.John Alcock Newcastle Staffs AC 36:06 pts 495

Ladies
1.Juliet Potter Charnwood A C 28:15 pts 500
2.Laura Day Notts AC 29:20 pts 499
3. Sarah Mackness Telford AC 29:57 pts 498



Click Here